fbpx

Website Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice
This is the privacy notice of Clarendon Dental. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to Pemros Dental Practice.

Introduction
This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you through our website. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org
Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.
The bases on which we process information about you
The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

1. Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you
If you join us as a patient or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

verify your identity for security purposes
sell products to you
provide you with our services
provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website
We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

2. Information we process with your consent
Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our Practice, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies, and via the disclaimer on our contact and referral forms.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us info@clarendondental.co.uk. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

3. Information we process because we have a legal obligation
We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

4. Specific uses of information you provide to us
Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

Information you give to us. We may use this information to:

Send you general and marketing communications;
Send you e-mail notifications;
Notify you about changes to our service;
Ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for your and for your computer
Provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user; and/or
Deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website.
Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

To administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and review purposes;
To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
As part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and/or
To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about services that may interest you or them.
Information we receive from other sources.
We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

5. Complaints regarding content on our website
If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours, or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

6. Complaining
When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

How you can complain

If you are not happy with our privacy policy or have any complaint then you should tell us by email. Our address is info@clarendondental.co.uk.
You can find further information about our complaint handling procedure at https://www.clarendondental.co.uk/complaints-procedure/
If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.
7. Contacting us via our website
When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us securely in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply as well as the personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address and other contact details so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service. This data will be held securely online for a period of 3 months, we may also record this information within our practice management software.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website

8. Cookies
This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information (PII) of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither we nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website.

9. Personal identifiers from your browsing activity
Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution. This information is recorded by Google Analytics as well as via certain 3rd party plugins installed on our website.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.

10. Our use of re-marketing
Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

11. Our use of Call Tracking
We may have call tracking installed on our website. This tracking will automatically record certain information about the visitor by using various types of technology including cookies, clear gifs or web beacons. This automatically collected information may include the phone number, IP address or other device address or ID, geographic location of the Visitor, web browser and/or device type, the web pages or sites visited just before or just after visiting the site, the pages or other content the visitor views or interacts with, and the dates and times of the visit. Calls may also be recorded.

Access to your own information

12. Access to your personal information
At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you by contacting us.
To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a request at info@clarendondental.co.uk.
After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.
13. Removal of your information
If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our systems, you may contact us at info@clarendondental.co.uk.

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

14. Verification of your information
When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personally identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

15. Encryption of data sent between us
We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

16. Retention period for personal data
As mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information securely online for a period of 3 months. We will also keep the data on our practice management software for as long as required by us:

To provide you with the services you have requested;
To comply with other law
To support a claim or defence in court.
17. Compliance with the law
Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

18. Review of this privacy policy
We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Version 1.0

Meet our friendly dental team

more info

Meet our friendly dental team

more info

Our Patient Testimonials


view all testimonials

Contact us today


For general enquiries and questions, please use the form below to get in touch. Alternatively, please feel free to give us a call on 02392 825 955. We look forward to hearing from you.

  • I’d like to be informed of exclusive offers and other practice information YES

    *By clicking ‘send’ you are consenting to us replying, and storing your details. (see our privacy policy).
(4.8 of 5) - 112 Reviews
(4.8 of 5) - 112 Reviews
September 16, 2020
JAS
3/ 5stars
Source: Google
September 16, 2020
DL
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
September 16, 2020
MT
5/ 5stars
All the staff are extremely efficient and caring.
Source: Google
Responded on September 15, 2020
Thank you, that's very kind of you to say.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 15, 2020
SB
5/ 5stars
All the staff are always happy to help. There approach is friendly, caring and professional... I really enjoy coming to see them.
Source: Google
Responded on September 16, 2020
We are so pleased you enjoy your visits to see us! Thank you for letting us know - see you again soon.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 12, 2020
MB
5/ 5stars
I am very happy with every aspect of the service I get at Clarendon Dental Practice.From the receptionist and hygienist to my dentist, all are a pleasure to deal with. Thank you for the excellent service.
Source: Google
September 11, 2020
CP
5/ 5stars
Fantastic experience with my 2year old despite being under COVID restrictions. Greeted by very friendly receptionist and then by Sybil and her assistant who were amazing with him. Will be sad to move out of the area as this dental practice never fails to provide great service and care.
Source: Google
Responded on July 2, 2019
Thank you for your lovely feedback! We look forward to seeing you again soon - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 9, 2020
HW
5/ 5stars
Excellent, friendly, expert and pain-free!
Source: Google
Responded on September 9, 2020
Thank you for letting us know.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 9, 2020
GL
5/ 5stars
Staff here are all super polite and efficient. Reception staff were welcoming puttng clients at ease and were busy cleaning surgery following covid advice. Hygenist and nurse were very friendly and supplied excellent service and advice. Thank you.
Source: Google
Responded on September 9, 2020
We're pleased we were able to put patients at ease during their visit. Thank you for letting us know you're happy with the service we provide.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 9, 2020
AN
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
September 4, 2020
RA
5/ 5stars
I see Sybille as my dentist and me being pretty nervous about seeing the dentist I am made to feel at ease. When I have had treatment Sybille and her assistant are constantly checking everything is ok I am really happy with my dental treatment at Clarendon Dental first class Thank You for looking after me .
Source: Google
Responded on September 4, 2020
It's very kind of you to say, thank you. We're pleased we can make you feel at ease. We know some patients don't always find it easy visiting the dentist. Take care, see you again soon. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 4, 2020
AO
5/ 5stars
I would recommend DR MAJID KOOTVAL, very professional and understanding dentist.
Source: Google
Responded on August 28, 2020
That's very kind of you to say, thank you so much.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 2, 2020
RW
5/ 5stars
A friendly reception despite the obvious precautions. The hygienist, Nicole. was as usual friendly and efficient. A comfortable and pleasant experience
Source: Google
Responded on September 3, 2020
Thank you for your feedback. We are pleased you are happy with the service. See you again soon.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 1, 2020
PP
5/ 5stars
Very professional work & pleasant people.
Source: Google
Responded on September 2, 2020
Thank you for your kind review - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
September 1, 2020
AT
5/ 5stars
Very friendly and very professional.
Source: Google
Responded on September 1, 2020
Thank you for letting us know. We're glad you're pleased with the service.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 29, 2020
MS
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 28, 2020
SM
5/ 5stars
Very professional ,very friendly and very helpful
Source: Google
Responded on August 28, 2020
Thank you for your kind review.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 28, 2020
LB
5/ 5stars
Very friendly team.I'm a nervous patient,but I'm always made to feel comfortable.
Source: Google
Responded on August 28, 2020
We're very glad we can help :) Thank you for letting us know.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 26, 2020
EH
5/ 5stars
Always friendly helpful staff and a wonderful dentist
Source: Google
Responded on August 26, 2020
Thank you for your lovely feedback :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 26, 2020
LS
5/ 5stars
Makes going to the dentist a pleasurable experience. Very efficient and friendly. Very thorough and professional dentist and hygienist services. And in these tricky times, it all felt safe and protected.
Source: Google
Responded on August 26, 2020
Thank you for leaving us such a lovely review. We're so pleased you're happy with the service here. See you again soon. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 19, 2020
MB
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 19, 2020
RH
4/ 5stars
My dental hygiene visits & checkup went smoothly considering the covid situation. I was pleased to receive some advice from the dentist (Sybille) on my recent mouth sores too.
Source: Google
Responded on August 19, 2020
Thank you for your feedback - we're glad we could help :) Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 18, 2020
5/ 5stars
I can’t recommend this dentist highly enough. I broke a tooth at the weekend, they saw me Monday and removed the tooth. The receptionists were were efficient and friendly, calling back exactly as promised. The dentist (Majid) was so nice and the nurse stroked my arm through the worst bits, bless her.
August 18, 2020
MH
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 15, 2020
g
5/ 5stars
Thanks for the recent excellent service during these challenging times.
Source: Google
Responded on August 17, 2020
Thank you for letting us know :) - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 14, 2020
GC
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 14, 2020
JS
1/ 5stars
My dentist and his assistant are delightful and friendly but at my last visit some official from upstairs suggested I was being disrespectful. I found her approach offensive and was attempting to be intimidating. Whilst I appreciate the need for face masks, which I didn’t have, there are ways to approach your customers and hers was not good. She needs some retraining. I run a business and never talk down to people like this person wasNot pleasant at all!
Source: Google
Responded on July 7, 2019
Hello Mr Such, thank you for leaving us a review and for letting us know your experience with your dentist and dental nurse was friendly. We're sorry to hear you are unhappy with your conversation with our Practice Owner. The safety of our staff and patients is top priority, therefore we have introduced additional protection measures, such as wearing a mask whilst in the practice. This is in line with government requirements regarding COVID-19 and is especially important when in a dental environment. By refusing to wear a mask in the practice other patients and staff will be put at risk. We politely request all patients remain respectful to our staff and other patients. We hope this information helps to clarify why we have introduced new procedures at Clarendon Dental, however should you wish to discuss this matter further, please do not hesitate to contact our practice manager: Vicky Marsh - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 12, 2020
SW
5/ 5stars
My first visit back to the practice since lockdown began and had a professional yet friendly welcome immediately upon arrival. A lot of thought has gone into the set up of the practice, including the waiting room area, to ensure a safe environment. Everyone was welcoming, professional and friendly. Thank you!
Source: Google
Responded on August 12, 2020
Thank you so much for your lovely feedback. We have worked very hard to ensure the safety of our staff and patients and pleased you are happy with the service we are providing during these challenging times! - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 12, 2020
BS
5/ 5stars
The care and attention I received was excellent from reception through to the dentistry. I would recommend Clarendon Dental to my friends and colleagues who made my visit an pleasant experience.
Source: Google
Responded on August 12, 2020
Thank you for your kind feedback - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 12, 2020
ME
4/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 11, 2020
OW
5/ 5stars
I had Invisalign treatment at Clarendon and it was great service from beginning to end. Receptionists always friendly and helpful and Skjalg was informative and explained the treatment to me clearly and the results were excellent, so happy I had this treatment here!
Source: Google
Responded on August 12, 2020
Thank you Olivia, we're so pleased for you and your amazing results. We hope to see you soon - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 10, 2020
RT
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 10, 2020
SH
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 10, 2020
GF
5/ 5stars
My first dental visit since lockdown. As usual all staff very professional with lots of extra covid precautions in place for the patients well being. Keep up the good work. HIGHLY RECOMMENDED
Source: Google
Responded on August 12, 2020
Thank you so much for your feedback - see you again soon - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 6, 2020
BN
5/ 5stars
Very friendly service. Well established Covid precautions in place.
Source: Google
Responded on August 7, 2020
Thank you for your lovely feedback - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 5, 2020
JS
5/ 5stars
Great service and compassionate patient care as always
Source: Google
Responded on August 6, 2020
Thank you so much! We're pleased you're happy with the service. See you again soon. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 3, 2020
PW
5/ 5stars
I always feel as though I am being taken care of by all the staff. My teeth are not too good now but I know that this practice is there for me if I need them. I went recently and it was all very Covid secure and I had no worries about anything. Really friendly and comfortable experience.
Source: Google
Responded on August 3, 2020
Thank you so much for your kind review - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 2, 2020
TL
5/ 5stars
Very efficient and professional dental care, especially in such trying circumstances. The staff were, as usual, very understanding and cheerful.Thank you!
Source: Google
Responded on August 3, 2020
Thank you for leaving us such lovely feedback - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 2, 2020
JR
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 1, 2020
LN
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 1, 2020
SL
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
July 10, 2020
HB
5/ 5stars
Excellent service throughout my Invisalign treatment and great result - thanks!
Source: Google
Responded on July 10, 2020
Thank you for your feedback - we're so happy you're pleased with your treatment - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
March 16, 2020
DG
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
March 15, 2020
DG
5/ 5stars
My experience with the team here was brilliant, great friendly staff, a hygienic practice and amazing service. From start to finish, I felt that my needs & requirements were listened to and understood which shows the knowledge and professionalism from everyone here. Highly recommended for any orthodontic work. Thanks!
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2020
Thank you so much for your lovely review. We are so happy you are pleased with the service and appreciate you letting us know. See you again soon. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
March 13, 2020
RC
5/ 5stars
Superb hygienist treatment. No joke, the technique was excellent. Moreover, the stuffs are very friendly and caring, I guarantee you won't regret to have treatment here:) .
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2020
Thank you for your kind feedback - we are pleased you had a good experience with us - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
March 10, 2020
AT
5/ 5stars
1st Class treatment and advice on how to improve dental hygiene.Made to make the children feel relaxed and comfortable, couldn't ask for more.
Source: Google
Responded on February 18, 2019
Thank you :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
March 5, 2020
LT
5/ 5stars
I would like to express my thanks for everyone that I have met at Clarendon dental over the last few months. I used to come to the practice under Mr and Mrs Murphy and always got such a great service from them.Through my own doing I didn’t come back for almost 5 years due to anxiety, whilst I’ve never had a bad at the practice my fear has been there my whole life.Which is why I would like to stress how brilliant the service has been since I have come back, Linda and Alison on reception have been absolutely fantastic and always been so patient with my and understanding my fear. They are a credit to the practice and part of the reason I have decided to rejoin.Now meeting a new dentist for me is terrifying because you have to build that trust, since I have met Laura and Leanne my fears have significantly dropped and I no longer fear my visits. They have taken the upmost care with my recent treatments and it has helped me greatly on multiple occasions. I would also like to mention my hygienist Isabel (I believe her name to be) as she was very patient and professional with my treatment.All of these factors are the contributing reason to why I decided to rejoin the practice, I have good rapport with all of them and they are and absolute credit to the surgery.
Source: Google
Responded on March 9, 2020
Dear Lewis, Thank you so much for taking the time to write us such a lovely review, you are very kind! We are so pleased we have been able to help you on your journey to gain confidence with your dental care again and we're so happy you have been able to place your trust in us. We are looking forward to seeing you again soon. Thank you again, Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
February 28, 2020
JP
5/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental I have always been very happy with Clarendon Dental practice over the years. When i first attended i was extremely nervous but all staff were welcoming and put me at my ease.The treatment i have had with the dentist has been exceptional and i have no cause for complaint.
Source: NHS
January 29, 2020
GB
5/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental First patient check was really thorough and found issues that two previous practices failed to spot. Everything was really well explained
Source: NHS
January 29, 2020
CH
5/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental Friendly welcome at reception, and attention to detail in all treatments. A sense that everything feels fresh and clean there.
Source: NHS
January 29, 2020
SJ
4/ 5stars
Very friendly and put me at my ease Very friendly and put me at my ease. The hygienist seemed to be very thorough and explained what she was doing clearly.
Source: NHS
January 29, 2020
MS
4/ 5stars
Relaxing and thorough Very pleased with service from the hygienist. Relaxing and thorough. Would have given 5 but I wasn't booked in for dentist as was expected.
Source: NHS
January 29, 2020
LT
5/ 5stars
Clarendon Dental The staff are always so friendly and for me what is also important is the punctuality of my appts - I am never waiting to be seen! I have been at that Dentist practice nearly all my life and seen so many changes - Clarendon Dental is defiantly a positive change for the better! WELL DONE TO ALL STAFF!!
Source: NHS
January 25, 2020
MG
5/ 5stars
I'm as happy as one can be visiting the Dentist and very satisfied with the treatment I receive on every visit
Source: Google
January 22, 2020
RC
5/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental Im an extremly nervous patient, whom used to have a sedetive when ever i had to have dental treatment. But since it has been taken over and a seditive isnot an option, they are patient, consider my feelings and make me feel at ease, im there priority at all times, the receptionists, dental nurses and ofcourse my dentist are all great and want to ensure u have that wonderful smile
Source: NHS
January 21, 2020
SK
5/ 5stars
Dr.Majid is amazing and he always does a great job.Very helpful and friendly staff.
Source: Google
December 24, 2019
LH
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
December 9, 2019
SJ
4/ 5stars
Check up and clean and polish Very friendly and put me at my ease. The hygienest seemed to be very thorough and explained what she was doing clearly
Source: NHS
December 9, 2019
EJ
5/ 5stars
I've been going here for 25 years, when I found out Mrs Murphy was retiring I wasnt sure I'd trust anyone else! (I'm a very nervous and anxious patient!) But my new dentist Sybille s absolutely amazing, really kind and understanding. :)
Source: Google
Responded on December 10, 2019
Thank you so much for your lovely feedback. We're so pleased we're able to help you and that you're happy seeing Sybille :) We think she's amazing too! See you again soon.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
December 9, 2019
MLT
5/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental The staff are always so friendly and for me what is also important is the punctuality of my appts - I am never waiting to be seen! I have been at that Dentist practice nearly all my life and seen so many changes - Clarendon Dental is defiantly a positive change for the better! WELL DONE TO ALL STAFF!!
Source: NHS
December 9, 2019
MMS
4/ 5stars
Your appointment at Clarendon Dental Very pleased with service from the hygienist. Relaxing and thorough. Would have given 5 but I wasn't booked in for dentist as was expected.
Source: NHS
December 4, 2019
JM
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
November 26, 2019
GK
5/ 5stars
Saw the hygienist who did a fast efficient job which I thought was well worth the money
Source: Google
Responded on November 27, 2019
Thank you for your kind feedback - see you again soon - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
November 25, 2019
SM
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
November 20, 2019
VM
5/ 5stars
Highly professional and caring , Nicole hygienist is a breath of fresh air. She and her trusted dental nurse are always so thoughtful when things get a little difficult. Never worry about my visit as they always put me at ease.
Source: Google
November 19, 2019
DH
5/ 5stars
I saw the hygienist yesterday. She was lovely and welcoming, also very thorough
Source: Google
November 10, 2019
YJ
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
November 7, 2019
SI
5/ 5stars
Great service!! Would recommend!!
Source: Google
Responded on November 8, 2019
Thank you for letting us know :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
November 7, 2019
GE
5/ 5stars
Very thorough 6 monthly examination and hygienist appointment
Source: Google
Responded on November 8, 2019
Thank you for your feedback - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
October 31, 2019
LE
5/ 5stars
Wonderful service from happy and approachable staff. Dentist and hygenist both very friendly and helpful.
Source: Google
Responded on November 1, 2019
Thank you so much for your kind feedback Laura - we're so pleased you're happy with your experience with us - see you again soon.
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
October 27, 2019
LM
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
October 23, 2019
FP
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
October 18, 2019
TB
4/ 5stars
Source: Google
October 16, 2019
jh
5/ 5stars
All round 5 star service and care
Source: Google
October 10, 2019
BF
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
September 25, 2019
TJ
5/ 5stars
Helpful, friendly & put you at ease
Source: Google
September 7, 2019
SA
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 21, 2019
kh
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 21, 2019
GC
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 21, 2019
CL
4/ 5stars
Excellent treatment. Overall a very good experience. This would be improved if the reception staff had advised me that my appointments would be running late due to earlier problems.
Source: Google
Responded on August 22, 2019
Thank you for your feedback. It's great to know we're continuing to provide excellent treatment and that you've had a good experience with us. We've taken your comments on board regarding keeping you up to date if we're running late and will be discussing this at our next staff meeting. We look forward to seeing you again. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
August 16, 2019
KW
4/ 5stars
Source: Google
July 26, 2019
AG
5/ 5stars
Pleasant, relaxing, friendly environment and everyone was professional and caring. I enjoyed my visit, which you can not always say about going to the dentist. The dentist I saw, Laura, was superb and really gentle and I had hardly any discomfort at all. Thank you.
Source: Google
Responded on February 8, 2019
Thank you for your lovely comments, we will let Laura know - she will be so pleased. See you again soon. Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
July 13, 2019
PG
5/ 5stars
Very friendly professional staff and dentists who are happy to discuss any issues with you.
Source: Google
Responded on July 15, 2019
Thank you for letting us know :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
July 11, 2019
JV
5/ 5stars
Although I was tempted to find a dentist nearer home when the practice was sold. I am so pleased I decided to continue to travel to Southsea. Sybil is such warm, professional and caring dentist. Nothing is too much trouble.The staff are friendly which is also a big asset. Glad I stayed.
Source: Google
Responded on July 12, 2019
Thank you so much for your lovely feedback! It's great to know you're so pleased with the service here :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
July 10, 2019
JL
5/ 5stars
Professional but very friendly team . I have used this Practice for longer than I care to remember but I have to say the recent take over and revamp has resulted in really positive changes to what was already a great practice. Highly recommended.
Source: Google
Responded on July 11, 2019
Thank you so much! We're so pleased you're happy with the changes and the service - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
July 4, 2019
PL
5/ 5stars
SPLENDID
Source: Google
June 21, 2019
EB
5/ 5stars
Great service both from the reception staff and dental staff. So friendly, polite and genuinely care about you. I'm a new member but can't fault the practice. Miles apart from my old dental practice. So attentive at every step of the service, whether that's registering, during treatment, after treatment etc.
Source: Google
Responded on June 21, 2019
What a lovely review! Thank you so much for your kind feedback! We're so happy you're pleased with your experience with us. See you again soon, Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
June 19, 2019
SH
5/ 5stars
First class attention and care every time.
Source: Google
Responded on June 20, 2019
Thank you for your lovely feedback!
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
June 19, 2019
NC
5/ 5stars
The team at Clarendon Dental Surgery are outstanding. A very friendly and relaxing environment making my visit to the dentist, a happy one.
Source: Google
Responded on June 20, 2019
Fantastic feedback! We're glad you're happy with your experience here. Thank you for letting us know!
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
June 17, 2019
MD
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
June 14, 2019
JG
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
June 12, 2019
NJ
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
June 12, 2019
JA
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
June 4, 2019
PN
5/ 5stars
Smiling greetings from all and tender care from my 'Hyg', Karin.
Source: Google
Responded on June 6, 2019
Thank you so much for letting us know!
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
June 1, 2019
TA
5/ 5stars
From my point of view my experience was top rate.The procedures were carried out faultlessly and thestaff were all friendly and reassuring. I was treated by the hygienist and of course the dentist and it went seemlessly.
Source: Google
Responded on June 6, 2019
This is wonderful! Thank you for letting us know :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
May 29, 2019
CB
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
May 26, 2019
MC
5/ 5stars
Great friendly service . Always welcoming . Recently had a crown done, the service and quality of work I received was fantastic. I'm a nervous person with dental work, they really put me at my ease.
Source: Google
May 22, 2019
TS
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
May 17, 2019
MC
5/ 5stars
Great support !
Source: Google
Responded on March 21, 2019
Thank you for letting us know - Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
May 15, 2019
NB
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
May 15, 2019
ST
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
May 7, 2019
aw
4/ 5stars
Good as usual, lovely hygienist.
Source: Google
May 1, 2019
LT
5/ 5stars
I'm not sure if I should come here - I never came here. I really want to change my dentist from Hilsea Dental Clinic (which have rude dentists) to here but I'm not sure if it's good. Please let me know if this is recommended!
Source: Google
Responded on May 3, 2019
Good morning Lyrics Town, thank you for your comment and for your interest in Clarendon Dental. We see that you need to ensure you have confidence in your dental practice; we can assure you that we provide a number of different treatments tailored to each individual patient, whilst maintaining high quality care. As you can see by our google reviews, we are currently rated at 4.9 stars, and you can also check out our website for more reviews and information: www.clarendondental.co.uk. Contact us on 02392 825955; we will be delighted to book you in for a new patient consultation, or you can pop in to see us for a chat and to look around. We hope to hear from you soon. Best wishes, Clarendon Dental
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
April 30, 2019
OU
5/ 5stars
I had a good experience :)
Source: Google
April 28, 2019
JG
5/ 5stars
Saw me the same day I phoned and were friendly and efficient.
Source: Google
April 26, 2019
DC
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
April 26, 2019
EA
5/ 5stars
For someone who has a fear of going to the dentist, all I can say is thank you. I now can go to my appointments and know Majid and his team will be professional, gentle and understanding.
Source: Google
Responded on April 29, 2019
Thank you for letting us know Emma! We're glad we could help you :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
April 17, 2019
LW
5/ 5stars
First class dental practice - felt very looked after.
Source: Google
Responded on April 23, 2019
Wonderful! Thank you for letting us know :)
Clarendon Dental Management Practice Manager
April 17, 2019
BJ
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
April 11, 2019
JD
4/ 5stars
Source: Google
April 9, 2019
MG
5/ 5stars
Short & sweet appointment- just how I like them
Source: Google
April 9, 2019
SA
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
May 15, 2018
SB
5/ 5stars
I did not visit the dentist for over 15 years and the longer I left it the harder it was to go and then last July I had no choice. If you had told me this time last year I would today be at a place where I don't have to go for a check up for 6 months I would never have believed you. My mouth was in a very bad condition, all the staff have been kindness itself and shown patience and understanding, encouraging me all the time. During the dental treatment they explain what they're going to do and make sure that you are comfortable whilst it's being done. I am so grateful for all the help and work they have done. It has made a great difference to me and I would recommend this practice to everyone, particularly to those of us who are nervous or just plain scared.
Source: Facebook
Leave a Review